Map_thumbnail_large_font

Elimia olivula

Status_ne_offStatus_dd_offStatus_lc_offStatus_nt_offStatus_vu_onStatus_en_offStatus_cr_offStatus_ew_offStatus_ex_off

Taxonomy [top]

Kingdom Phylum Class Order Family
ANIMALIA MOLLUSCA GASTROPODA SORBEOCONCHA PLEUROCERIDAE

Scientific Name: Elimia olivula
Species Authority: Conrad, 1834
Common Name(s):
English Caper Elimia

Assessment Information [top]

Red List Category & Criteria: Vulnerable A1ce ver 2.3
Year Published: 1996
Date Assessed: 1996-08-01
Annotations:
Needs updating
Assessor(s): Bogan, A.E.
History:
1994 Indeterminate (Groombridge 1994)

Geographic Range [top]

Countries:
Native:
United States
Range Map: Click here to open the map viewer and explore range.

Habitat and Ecology [top]

Systems: Freshwater

Citation: Bogan, A.E. 1996. Elimia olivula. The IUCN Red List of Threatened Species. Version 2014.2. <www.iucnredlist.org>. Downloaded on 25 July 2014.
Disclaimer: To make use of this information, please check the <Terms of Use>.
Feedback: If you see any errors or have any questions or suggestions on what is shown on this page, please fill in the feedback form so that we can correct or extend the information provided