Elaphrus viridis 

Scope: Global

Translate page into:

Taxonomy [top]

Kingdom Phylum Class Order Family
Animalia Arthropoda Insecta Coleoptera Carabidae

Scientific Name: Elaphrus viridis
Species Authority: Horn, 1878
Common Name(s):
English Delta Green Ground Beetle

Assessment Information [top]

Red List Category & Criteria: Critically Endangered B1+2abc+3a ver 2.3
Year Published: 1996
Date Assessed: 1996-08-01
Needs updating
Assessor(s): World Conservation Monitoring Centre
Previously published Red List assessments:

Geographic Range [top]

Countries occurrence:
United States
Additional data:
Range Map:Click here to open the map viewer and explore range.

Habitat and Ecology [top]

Citation: World Conservation Monitoring Centre. 1996. Elaphrus viridis. The IUCN Red List of Threatened Species 1996: e.T7120A12826416. . Downloaded on 22 October 2016.
Disclaimer: To make use of this information, please check the <Terms of Use>.
Feedback: If you see any errors or have any questions or suggestions on what is shown on this page, please provide us with feedback so that we can correct or extend the information provided