Map_thumbnail_large_font

Craspedopoma hespericum 

Scope: Global
Status_ne_offStatus_dd_offStatus_lc_onStatus_nt_offStatus_vu_offStatus_en_offStatus_cr_offStatus_ew_offStatus_ex_off

Translate page into:

Taxonomy [top]

Kingdom Phylum Class Order Family
Animalia Mollusca Gastropoda Architaenioglossa Craspedopomatidae

Scientific Name: Craspedopoma hespericum
Species Authority: Morelet & Drouùt, 1857
Synonym(s):
Craspedoma hespericum Morelet & Drouùt, 1857 [orth. error]

Assessment Information [top]

Red List Category & Criteria: Lower Risk/conservation dependent ver 2.3
Year Published: 1996
Date Assessed: 1996-08-01
Annotations:
Needs updating
Assessor(s): Frias-Martin, A.
Previously published Red List assessments:

Geographic Range [top]

Countries occurrence:
Native:
Portugal (Azores)
Additional data:
Range Map:Click here to open the map viewer and explore range.

Habitat and Ecology [top]


Citation: Frias-Martin, A. 1996. Craspedopoma hespericum. The IUCN Red List of Threatened Species 1996: e.T5483A11211765. . Downloaded on 25 August 2016.
Disclaimer: To make use of this information, please check the <Terms of Use>.
Feedback: If you see any errors or have any questions or suggestions on what is shown on this page, please provide us with feedback so that we can correct or extend the information provided