Map_thumbnail_large_font

Zenarchopterus robertsi 

Scope: Global
Status_ne_offStatus_dd_offStatus_lc_onStatus_nt_offStatus_vu_offStatus_en_offStatus_cr_offStatus_ew_offStatus_ex_off

Translate page into:

Taxonomy [top]

Kingdom Phylum Class Order Family
Animalia Chordata Actinopterygii Beloniformes Hemiramphidae

Scientific Name: Zenarchopterus robertsi
Species Authority: Collette, 1982
Common Name(s):
English Robert's River Garfish
Synonym(s):
Zenacrhopterus robertsi Collette, 1982 [orth. error]

Assessment Information [top]

Red List Category & Criteria: Lower Risk/least concern ver 2.3
Year Published: 1996
Date Assessed: 1996-08-01
Annotations:
Needs updating
Assessor(s): Allen, G.
Previously published Red List assessments:

Geographic Range [top]

Countries occurrence:
Native:
Papua New Guinea
Additional data:
Range Map:Click here to open the map viewer and explore range.

Habitat and Ecology [top]


Citation: Allen, G. 1996. Zenarchopterus robertsi. The IUCN Red List of Threatened Species 1996: e.T40694A10337768. . Downloaded on 03 December 2016.
Disclaimer: To make use of this information, please check the <Terms of Use>.
Feedback: If you see any errors or have any questions or suggestions on what is shown on this page, please provide us with feedback so that we can correct or extend the information provided