Map_thumbnail_large_font

Keetia koritschoneri 

Scope: Global
Status_ne_offStatus_dd_offStatus_lc_offStatus_nt_offStatus_vu_onStatus_en_offStatus_cr_offStatus_ew_offStatus_ex_off

Translate page into:

Taxonomy [top]

Kingdom Phylum Class Order Family
Plantae Tracheophyta Magnoliopsida Rubiales Rubiaceae

Scientific Name: Keetia koritschoneri
Species Authority: Bridson
Synonym(s):
Keetia koritschaneri Bridson [orth. error]

Assessment Information [top]

Red List Category & Criteria: Vulnerable B1+2b ver 2.3
Year Published: 1998
Date Assessed: 1998-01-01
Annotations:
Needs updating
Assessor(s): Lovett, J. & Clarke, G.P.

Geographic Range [top]

Range Description:Confined to the Mombo Forest Reserve, Makuyuni.
Countries occurrence:
Native:
Tanzania, United Republic of
Additional data:
Range Map:Click here to open the map viewer and explore range.

Habitat and Ecology [top]

Habitat and Ecology:A dry forest species.
Systems:Terrestrial

Citation: Lovett, J. & Clarke, G.P. 1998. Keetia koritschoneri. The IUCN Red List of Threatened Species 1998: e.T34842A9893675. . Downloaded on 29 September 2016.
Disclaimer: To make use of this information, please check the <Terms of Use>.
Feedback: If you see any errors or have any questions or suggestions on what is shown on this page, please provide us with feedback so that we can correct or extend the information provided