Ficus pallida 

Scope: Global

Translate page into:

Taxonomy [top]

Kingdom Phylum Class Order Family
Plantae Tracheophyta Magnoliopsida Urticales Moraceae

Scientific Name: Ficus pallida
Species Authority: Vahl.
Common Name(s):
Spanish PivijaƬ

Assessment Information [top]

Red List Category & Criteria: Lower Risk/least concern ver 2.3
Year Published: 1998
Date Assessed: 1998-01-01
Needs updating
Assessor(s): World Conservation Monitoring Centre

Geographic Range [top]

Countries occurrence:
Brazil; Colombia
Additional data:
Range Map:Click here to open the map viewer and explore range.

Habitat and Ecology [top]

Citation: World Conservation Monitoring Centre. 1998. Ficus pallida. The IUCN Red List of Threatened Species 1998: e.T34486A9866070. . Downloaded on 21 October 2016.
Disclaimer: To make use of this information, please check the <Terms of Use>.
Feedback: If you see any errors or have any questions or suggestions on what is shown on this page, please provide us with feedback so that we can correct or extend the information provided