Map_thumbnail_large_font

Pouteria brevipedicellata

Status_ne_offStatus_dd_offStatus_lc_offStatus_nt_offStatus_vu_offStatus_en_onStatus_cr_offStatus_ew_offStatus_ex_off

Taxonomy [top]

Kingdom Phylum Class Order Family
PLANTAE TRACHEOPHYTA MAGNOLIOPSIDA EBENALES SAPOTACEAE

Scientific Name: Pouteria brevipedicellata
Species Authority: (P.Royen) ined.
Synonym(s):
Beccariella brevipedicellata (Royen) Aubrev.

Assessment Information [top]

Red List Category & Criteria: Endangered B1+2c ver 2.3
Year Published: 1998
Date Assessed: 1998-01-01
Annotations:
Needs updating
Assessor(s): Jaffré, T. <i>et al.</i>
History:
1997 Endangered (Walter and Gillett 1998)

Geographic Range [top]

Countries:
Native:
New Caledonia
Range Map: Click here to open the map viewer and explore range.

Habitat and Ecology [top]

Systems: Terrestrial

Citation: Jaffré, T. et al. 1998. Pouteria brevipedicellata. The IUCN Red List of Threatened Species. Version 2014.2. <www.iucnredlist.org>. Downloaded on 22 September 2014.
Disclaimer: To make use of this information, please check the <Terms of Use>.
Feedback: If you see any errors or have any questions or suggestions on what is shown on this page, please fill in the feedback form so that we can correct or extend the information provided