Aprasia pseudopulchella 


Taxonomy [top]

Kingdom Phylum Class Order Family
Animalia Chordata Reptilia Squamata Pygopodidae

Scientific Name: Aprasia pseudopulchella
Species Authority: Kluge, 1974
Common Name(s):
English Flinders Ranges Worm-lizard

Assessment Information [top]

Red List Category & Criteria: Lower Risk/near threatened ver 2.3
Year Published: 1996
Date Assessed: 1996-08-01
Needs updating
Assessor(s): Australasian Reptile & Amphibian Specialist Group
Previously published Red List assessments:
1994 Vulnerable (V)

Geographic Range [top]

Countries occurrence:
Range Map: Click here to open the map viewer and explore range.

Habitat and Ecology [top]

Citation: Australasian Reptile & Amphibian Specialist Group. 1996. Aprasia pseudopulchella. The IUCN Red List of Threatened Species 1996: e.T1921A8850097. . Downloaded on 28 November 2015.
Disclaimer: To make use of this information, please check the <Terms of Use>.
Feedback: If you see any errors or have any questions or suggestions on what is shown on this page, please provide us with feedback so that we can correct or extend the information provided