Map_thumbnail_large_font

Cordylus nebulosus 

Scope:Global
Status_ne_offStatus_dd_offStatus_lc_offStatus_nt_offStatus_vu_onStatus_en_offStatus_cr_offStatus_ew_offStatus_ex_off

Taxonomy [top]

Kingdom Phylum Class Order Family
Animalia Chordata Reptilia Squamata Cordylidae

Scientific Name: Cordylus nebulosus
Species Authority: (Mouton & van Wyk, 1995)
Common Name(s):
English Dwarf Crag Lizard
Synonym(s):
Pseudocordylus nebulosus Mouton & van Wyk, 1995

Assessment Information [top]

Red List Category & Criteria: Vulnerable D2 ver 2.3
Year Published: 1996
Date Assessed: 1996-08-01
Annotations:
Needs updating
Assessor(s): World Conservation Monitoring Centre

Geographic Range [top]

Countries occurrence:
Native:
South Africa
Range Map: Click here to open the map viewer and explore range.

Habitat and Ecology [top]


Citation: World Conservation Monitoring Centre. 1996. Cordylus nebulosus. The IUCN Red List of Threatened Species 1996: e.T18519A8365473. . Downloaded on 14 February 2016.
Disclaimer: To make use of this information, please check the <Terms of Use>.
Feedback: If you see any errors or have any questions or suggestions on what is shown on this page, please provide us with feedback so that we can correct or extend the information provided