Parantica dabrerai 


Taxonomy [top]

Kingdom Phylum Class Order Family
Animalia Arthropoda Insecta Lepidoptera Nymphalidae

Scientific Name: Parantica dabrerai
Species Authority: (Miller & Miller, 1978)
Common Name(s):
English D'Abrera's Tiger

Assessment Information [top]

Red List Category & Criteria: Vulnerable B1+2c ver 2.3
Year Published: 1996
Date Assessed: 1996-08-01
Needs updating
Assessor(s): Lepidoptera Specialist Group

Geographic Range [top]

Range Description: A restricted-range mid-montane endemic (Vane-Wright, 1996)
Countries occurrence:
Range Map: Click here to open the map viewer and explore range.

Habitat and Ecology [top]

Citation: Lepidoptera Specialist Group. 1996. Parantica dabrerai. The IUCN Red List of Threatened Species 1996: e.T16165A5472826. . Downloaded on 02 December 2015.
Disclaimer: To make use of this information, please check the <Terms of Use>.
Feedback: If you see any errors or have any questions or suggestions on what is shown on this page, please provide us with feedback so that we can correct or extend the information provided