Notropis aguirrepequenoi 

Scope: Global

Translate page into:

Taxonomy [top]

Kingdom Phylum Class Order Family
Animalia Chordata Actinopterygii Cypriniformes Cyprinidae

Scientific Name: Notropis aguirrepequenoi
Species Authority: Contreras-Balderas & Rivera-Teillery, 1973
Common Name(s):
English Soto la Marina Shiner
Spanish Sardinita del Pilon

Assessment Information [top]

Red List Category & Criteria: Vulnerable A1ace+2ce, B1+2ab, D2 ver 2.3
Year Published: 1996
Date Assessed: 1996-08-01
Needs updating
Assessor(s): Contreras-Balderas, S. & Almada-Villela, P.
Previously published Red List assessments:

Geographic Range [top]

Countries occurrence:
Additional data:
Range Map:Click here to open the map viewer and explore range.

Habitat and Ecology [top]

Citation: Contreras-Balderas, S. & Almada-Villela, P. 1996. Notropis aguirrepequenoi. The IUCN Red List of Threatened Species 1996: e.T14880A4468176. . Downloaded on 22 October 2016.
Disclaimer: To make use of this information, please check the <Terms of Use>.
Feedback: If you see any errors or have any questions or suggestions on what is shown on this page, please provide us with feedback so that we can correct or extend the information provided