Map_thumbnail_large_font

Kawanaphila pachomai

Status_ne_offStatus_dd_offStatus_lc_offStatus_nt_offStatus_vu_offStatus_en_onStatus_cr_offStatus_ew_offStatus_ex_off

Taxonomy [top]

Kingdom Phylum Class Order Family
ANIMALIA ARTHROPODA INSECTA ORTHOPTERA TETTIGONIIDAE

Scientific Name: Kawanaphila pachomai
Species Authority: Rentz, 1993
Synonym(s):
Kawanphila pachomai Rentz, 1993

Assessment Information [top]

Red List Category & Criteria: Endangered B1+2bd ver 2.3
Year Published: 1996
Date Assessed: 1996-08-01
Annotations:
Needs updating
Assessor(s): Orthopteroid Specialist Group
History:
1994 Rare (Groombridge 1994)

Geographic Range [top]

Countries:
Native:
Australia
Range Map: Click here to open the map viewer and explore range.

Habitat and Ecology [top]

Systems: Terrestrial

Citation: Orthopteroid Specialist Group 1996. Kawanaphila pachomai. The IUCN Red List of Threatened Species. Version 2014.2. <www.iucnredlist.org>. Downloaded on 25 July 2014.
Disclaimer: To make use of this information, please check the <Terms of Use>.
Feedback: If you see any errors or have any questions or suggestions on what is shown on this page, please fill in the feedback form so that we can correct or extend the information provided