Map_thumbnail_large_font

Translate page into:

Setobaudinia spina 

Scope:Global
Status_ne_offStatus_dd_offStatus_lc_offStatus_nt_offStatus_vu_onStatus_en_offStatus_cr_offStatus_ew_offStatus_ex_off

Taxonomy [top]

Kingdom Phylum Class Order Family
Animalia Mollusca Gastropoda Stylommatophora Camaenidae

Scientific Name: Setobaudinia spina
Species Authority: (Solem, 1985)
Synonym(s):
Damochlora spina Solem, 1985
Taxonomic Source(s): Criscione, F. and Köhler, F. 2013. More on snails and islands: molecular systematics and taxonomic revision of Setobaudinia Iredale (Gastropoda: Camaenidae) from the Kimberley, Western Australia, with description of new taxa. Invertebrate Systematics 27: 634-654.

Assessment Information [top]

Red List Category & Criteria: Vulnerable D2 ver 2.3
Year Published: 1996
Date Assessed: 1996-08-01
Annotations:
Needs updating
Assessor(s): Slack-Smith, S.
Previously published Red List assessments:
  • 1994 – Vulnerable (V)

Geographic Range [top]

Countries occurrence:
Native:
Australia
Additional data:
Range Map:Click here to open the map viewer and explore range.

Habitat and Ecology [top]


Citation: Slack-Smith, S. 1996. Setobaudinia spina. The IUCN Red List of Threatened Species 1996: e.T6245A12591653. . Downloaded on 24 July 2016.
Disclaimer: To make use of this information, please check the <Terms of Use>.
Feedback: If you see any errors or have any questions or suggestions on what is shown on this page, please provide us with feedback so that we can correct or extend the information provided