Helminthoglypta mohaveana 


Taxonomy [top]

Kingdom Phylum Class Order Family
Animalia Mollusca Gastropoda Stylommatophora Helminthoglyptidae

Scientific Name: Helminthoglypta mohaveana
Species Authority: S.S. Berry, 1927
Common Name(s):
English Victorville Shoulderband

Assessment Information [top]

Red List Category & Criteria: Lower Risk/near threatened ver 2.3
Year Published: 1996
Date Assessed: 1996-08-01
Needs updating
Assessor(s): Roth, B.
Previously published Red List assessments:
1994 Insufficiently Known (K)
1990 Indeterminate (I)
1988 Indeterminate (I)
1986 Indeterminate (I)

Geographic Range [top]

Countries occurrence:
United States
Range Map: Click here to open the map viewer and explore range.

Habitat and Ecology [top]

Citation: Roth, B. 1996. Helminthoglypta mohaveana. The IUCN Red List of Threatened Species 1996: e.T9853A13021541. . Downloaded on 30 November 2015.
Disclaimer: To make use of this information, please check the <Terms of Use>.
Feedback: If you see any errors or have any questions or suggestions on what is shown on this page, please provide us with feedback so that we can correct or extend the information provided