Map_thumbnail_large_font

Graphium sandawanum

Status_ne_offStatus_dd_offStatus_lc_offStatus_nt_offStatus_vu_offStatus_en_onStatus_cr_offStatus_ew_offStatus_ex_off

Taxonomy [top]

Kingdom Phylum Class Order Family
ANIMALIA ARTHROPODA INSECTA LEPIDOPTERA PAPILIONIDAE

Scientific Name: Graphium sandawanum
Species Authority: Yamamoto, 1977
Common Name(s):
English Apo Swallowtail

Assessment Information [top]

Red List Category & Criteria: Endangered B1+2ac ver 2.3
Year Published: 1996
Date Assessed: 1996-08-01
Annotations:
Needs updating
Assessor(s): Gimenez Dixon, M.

Geographic Range [top]

Countries:
Native:
Philippines
Range Map: Click here to open the map viewer and explore range.

Habitat and Ecology [top]

Systems: Terrestrial

Citation: Gimenez Dixon, M. 1996. Graphium sandawanum. The IUCN Red List of Threatened Species. Version 2015.2. <www.iucnredlist.org>. Downloaded on 30 June 2015.
Disclaimer: To make use of this information, please check the <Terms of Use>.
Feedback: If you see any errors or have any questions or suggestions on what is shown on this page, please provide us with feedback so that we can correct or extend the information provided