Liopholis kintorei 

Scope: Global

Translate page into:

Taxonomy [top]

Kingdom Phylum Class Order Family
Animalia Chordata Reptilia Squamata Scincidae

Scientific Name: Liopholis kintorei
Species Authority: (Stirling & Zietz, 1893)
Common Name(s):
English Great Desert Skink
Egernia kintorei Stirling & Zietz, 1893

Assessment Information [top]

Red List Category & Criteria: Vulnerable A1c ver 2.3
Year Published: 1996
Date Assessed: 1996-08-01
Needs updating
Assessor(s): Australasian Reptile & Amphibian Specialist Group
Previously published Red List assessments:

Geographic Range [top]

Countries occurrence:
Additional data:
Range Map:Click here to open the map viewer and explore range.

Habitat and Ecology [top]

Citation: Australasian Reptile & Amphibian Specialist Group. 1996. Liopholis kintorei. The IUCN Red List of Threatened Species 1996: e.T7040A12824494. . Downloaded on 22 October 2016.
Disclaimer: To make use of this information, please check the <Terms of Use>.
Feedback: If you see any errors or have any questions or suggestions on what is shown on this page, please provide us with feedback so that we can correct or extend the information provided