Map_thumbnail_large_font

Zootoca vivipara ssp. pannonica

Status_ne_offStatus_dd_offStatus_lc_offStatus_nt_offStatus_vu_onStatus_en_offStatus_cr_offStatus_ew_offStatus_ex_off

Taxonomy [top]

Kingdom Phylum Class Order Family
ANIMALIA CHORDATA REPTILIA SQUAMATA LACERTIDAE

Scientific Name: Zootoca vivipara ssp. pannonica
Species Authority: (Lac & Kluch, 1968)
Parent Species:
Synonym(s):
Lacerta vivipara subspecies pannonica Lac & Kluch, 1968

Assessment Information [top]

Red List Category & Criteria: Vulnerable B1+2bcd, C2a ver 2.3
Year Published: 1996
Date Assessed: 1996-08-01
Annotations:
Needs updating
Assessor(s): European Reptile & Amphibian Specialist Group

Geographic Range [top]

Countries:
Native:
Austria; Hungary
Range Map: Click here to open the map viewer and explore range.

Habitat and Ecology [top]

Systems: Terrestrial

Citation: European Reptile & Amphibian Specialist Group 1996. Zootoca vivipara ssp. pannonica. The IUCN Red List of Threatened Species. Version 2014.2. <www.iucnredlist.org>. Downloaded on 02 August 2014.
Disclaimer: To make use of this information, please check the <Terms of Use>.
Feedback: If you see any errors or have any questions or suggestions on what is shown on this page, please fill in the feedback form so that we can correct or extend the information provided