Cycloptilum irregularis 


Taxonomy [top]

Kingdom Phylum Class Order Family
Animalia Arthropoda Insecta Orthoptera Mogoplistidae

Scientific Name: Cycloptilum irregularis
Species Authority: Love & Walker, 1979
Common Name(s):
English Keys Scaly Cricket

Assessment Information [top]

Red List Category & Criteria: Vulnerable C2a, D2 ver 2.3
Year Published: 1996
Date Assessed: 1996-08-01
Needs updating
Assessor(s): Orthopteroid Specialist Group
Previously published Red List assessments:
1994 Indeterminate (I)
1990 Indeterminate (I)
1988 Indeterminate (I)
1986 Indeterminate (I)

Geographic Range [top]

Countries occurrence:
United States
Range Map: Click here to open the map viewer and explore range.

Habitat and Ecology [top]

Citation: Orthopteroid Specialist Group. 1996. Cycloptilum irregularis. The IUCN Red List of Threatened Species 1996: e.T6024A12332570. . Downloaded on 26 November 2015.
Disclaimer: To make use of this information, please check the <Terms of Use>.
Feedback: If you see any errors or have any questions or suggestions on what is shown on this page, please provide us with feedback so that we can correct or extend the information provided