Map_thumbnail_large_font

Cupedora evandaleana 

Scope: Global
Language: English
Status_ne_offStatus_dd_offStatus_lc_offStatus_nt_offStatus_vu_offStatus_en_onStatus_cr_offStatus_ew_offStatus_ex_off

Translate page into:

Taxonomy [top]

Kingdom Phylum Class Order Family
Animalia Mollusca Gastropoda Stylommatophora Camaenidae

Scientific Name: Cupedora evandaleana Pfeiffer, 1864
Synonym(s):
Helix induta Tate, 1878
Helix (Hadra) evandaleana Pfeiffer, 1864
Taxonomic Source(s): Solem, A. 1992. Camaenid land snails from southern and eastern South Australia, excluding Kangaroo Island. Pt 1. Systematics, distribution and variation. Records of the South Australian Museum (Adelaide) Monograph Series 2: 1-338.

Assessment Information [top]

Red List Category & Criteria: Endangered A1c ver 2.3
Year Published: 1996
Date Assessed: 1996-08-01
Annotations:
Needs updating
Assessor(s): Smith, B.
Previously published Red List assessments:

Geographic Range [top]

Countries occurrence:
Native:
Australia
Additional data:
Range Map:Click here to open the map viewer and explore range.

Habitat and Ecology [top]


Citation: Smith, B. 1996. Cupedora evandaleana. The IUCN Red List of Threatened Species 1996: e.T5965A11976018. . Downloaded on 16 October 2018.
Disclaimer: To make use of this information, please check the <Terms of Use>.
Feedback: If you see any errors or have any questions or suggestions on what is shown on this page, please provide us with feedback so that we can correct or extend the information provided