Map_thumbnail_large_font

Aleuritopteris grevilleoides

Status_ne_offStatus_dd_offStatus_lc_offStatus_nt_offStatus_vu_offStatus_en_onStatus_cr_offStatus_ew_offStatus_ex_off

Taxonomy [top]

Kingdom Phylum Class Order Family
PLANTAE TRACHEOPHYTA POLYPODIOPSIDA POLYPODIALES PTERIDACEAE

Scientific Name: Aleuritopteris grevilleoides
Species Authority: (H.Christ) G.M.Zhang & X.C.Zhang
Synonym(s):
Cheilanthes grivilleoides H.Christ
Sinopteris grevilleoides (H.Christ) C.Chr. & Ching

Assessment Information [top]

Red List Category & Criteria: Endangered A2c ver 3.1
Year Published: 2004
Date Assessed: 2004-04-30
Assessor(s): China Plant Specialist Group
Reviewer(s): Qin, Hai-Ning, Kohorn, L. (China Plants RLA) & Xianchun, Z., Jermy, C. (Pteridophyte RLA)

Geographic Range [top]

Countries:
Native:
China (Sichuan, Yunnan)
Range Map: Click here to open the map viewer and explore range.

Habitat and Ecology [top]

Systems: Terrestrial

Citation: China Plant Specialist Group 2004. Aleuritopteris grevilleoides. The IUCN Red List of Threatened Species. Version 2014.2. <www.iucnredlist.org>. Downloaded on 22 September 2014.
Disclaimer: To make use of this information, please check the <Terms of Use>.
Feedback: If you see any errors or have any questions or suggestions on what is shown on this page, please fill in the feedback form so that we can correct or extend the information provided