Map_thumbnail_large_font

Toxicodendron calcicola 

Scope: Global
Language: English
Status_ne_offStatus_dd_offStatus_lc_offStatus_nt_offStatus_vu_offStatus_en_onStatus_cr_offStatus_ew_offStatus_ex_off

Translate page into:

Taxonomy [top]

Kingdom Phylum Class Order Family
Plantae Tracheophyta Magnoliopsida Sapindales Anacardiaceae

Scientific Name: Toxicodendron calcicola C.Y.Wu
Synonym(s):
Toxicodendron calcicolum C.Y.Wu [orth. error]

Assessment Information [top]

Red List Category & Criteria: Endangered B1ab(i,ii,v) ver 3.1
Year Published: 2017
Date Assessed: 2004-04-30
Annotations:
Needs updating
Assessor(s): China Plant Specialist Group
Reviewer(s): Qin, Hai-Ning & Kohorn, L. (China Plants Red List Authority)
Previously published Red List assessments:

Geographic Range [top]

Countries occurrence:
Native:
China (Yunnan)
Additional data:
Range Map:Click here to open the map viewer and explore range.

Habitat and Ecology [top]

Amended [top]

Amended reason: The species epithet was incorrectly spelled as "calcicolum", it is now corrected to "calcicola".

Citation: China Plant Specialist Group. 2017. Toxicodendron calcicola. (amended version published in 2004) The IUCN Red List of Threatened Species 2017: e.T46402A117999115. . Downloaded on 23 September 2017.
Disclaimer: To make use of this information, please check the <Terms of Use>.
Feedback: If you see any errors or have any questions or suggestions on what is shown on this page, please provide us with feedback so that we can correct or extend the information provided