Map_thumbnail_large_font

Translate page into:

Harpgoxenus zaisanicus 

Scope:Global
Status_ne_offStatus_dd_offStatus_lc_offStatus_nt_offStatus_vu_onStatus_en_offStatus_cr_offStatus_ew_offStatus_ex_off

Taxonomy [top]

Kingdom Phylum Class Order Family
Animalia Arthropoda Insecta Hymenoptera Formicidae

Scientific Name: Harpgoxenus zaisanicus
Species Authority: Pisarski, 1963
Synonym(s):
Harapgoxenus zaisanicus Pisarski, 1963 [orth. error]

Assessment Information [top]

Red List Category & Criteria: Vulnerable D2 ver 2.3
Year Published: 1996
Date Assessed: 1996-08-01
Annotations:
Needs updating
Assessor(s): Social Insects Specialist Group
Previously published Red List assessments:
  • 1996 – Vulnerable (VU)

Geographic Range [top]

Countries occurrence:
Native:
Mongolia
Additional data:
Range Map:Click here to open the map viewer and explore range.

Habitat and Ecology [top]


Citation: Social Insects Specialist Group. 1996. Harpgoxenus zaisanicus. The IUCN Red List of Threatened Species 1996: e.T40731A10360391. . Downloaded on 29 July 2016.
Disclaimer: To make use of this information, please check the <Terms of Use>.
Feedback: If you see any errors or have any questions or suggestions on what is shown on this page, please provide us with feedback so that we can correct or extend the information provided