Tiquilia nesiotica 

Scope: Global

Translate page into:

Taxonomy [top]

Kingdom Phylum Class Order Family
Plantae Tracheophyta Magnoliopsida Lamiales Boraginaceae

Scientific Name: Tiquilia nesiotica
Species Authority: (J.T.Howell) A.T.Richardson
Common Name(s):
English Gray matplant

Assessment Information [top]

Red List Category & Criteria: Vulnerable D2 ver 2.3
Year Published: 2000
Date Assessed: 2000-01-01
Needs updating
Assessor(s): Tye, A.

Geographic Range [top]

Countries occurrence:
Ecuador (Galápagos)
Additional data:
Range Map:Click here to open the map viewer and explore range.

Habitat and Ecology [top]

Citation: Tye, A. 2000. Tiquilia nesiotica. The IUCN Red List of Threatened Species 2000: e.T39108A10167078. . Downloaded on 24 October 2016.
Disclaimer: To make use of this information, please check the <Terms of Use>.
Feedback: If you see any errors or have any questions or suggestions on what is shown on this page, please provide us with feedback so that we can correct or extend the information provided