Map_thumbnail_large_font

Ficus salzmanniana

Status_ne_offStatus_dd_offStatus_lc_offStatus_nt_offStatus_vu_offStatus_en_onStatus_cr_offStatus_ew_offStatus_ex_off

Taxonomy [top]

Kingdom Phylum Class Order Family
PLANTAE TRACHEOPHYTA MAGNOLIOPSIDA URTICALES MORACEAE

Scientific Name: Ficus salzmanniana
Species Authority: (Miq.) Miq.
Common Name(s):
Spanish Figueira-baiana

Assessment Information [top]

Red List Category & Criteria: Endangered B1+2bc ver 2.3
Year Published: 1998
Date Assessed: 1998-01-01
Annotations:
Needs updating
Assessor(s): Pereira, J.P. <i>et al.</i>

Geographic Range [top]

Countries:
Native:
Brazil (Bahia)
Range Map: Click here to open the map viewer and explore range.

Habitat and Ecology [top]

Systems: Terrestrial

Citation: Pereira, J.P. et al. 1998. Ficus salzmanniana. The IUCN Red List of Threatened Species. Version 2014.2. <www.iucnredlist.org>. Downloaded on 25 July 2014.
Disclaimer: To make use of this information, please check the <Terms of Use>.
Feedback: If you see any errors or have any questions or suggestions on what is shown on this page, please fill in the feedback form so that we can correct or extend the information provided