Map_thumbnail_large_font

Ficus pakkensis 

Scope: Global
Language: English
Status_ne_offStatus_dd_offStatus_lc_offStatus_nt_offStatus_vu_onStatus_en_offStatus_cr_offStatus_ew_offStatus_ex_off

Translate page into:

Taxonomy [top]

Kingdom Phylum Class Order Family
Plantae Tracheophyta Magnoliopsida Urticales Moraceae

Scientific Name: Ficus pakkensis
Species Authority: Standl.
Common Name(s):
Spanish Figueira-de-pakka

Assessment Information [top]

Red List Category & Criteria: Vulnerable B1+2bc ver 2.3
Year Published: 1998
Date Assessed: 1998-01-01
Annotations:
Needs updating
Assessor(s): Pereira, J.P. <i>et al.</i>

Geographic Range [top]

Countries occurrence:
Native:
Brazil (Maranhão, Pará); Guyana
Additional data:
Range Map:Click here to open the map viewer and explore range.

Population [top]

Population:The Brazilian subpopulation is confined and declining.
Additional data:

Habitat and Ecology [top]


Citation: Pereira, J.P. et al.. 1998. Ficus pakkensis. The IUCN Red List of Threatened Species 1998: e.T34485A9865870. . Downloaded on 07 December 2016.
Disclaimer: To make use of this information, please check the <Terms of Use>.
Feedback: If you see any errors or have any questions or suggestions on what is shown on this page, please provide us with feedback so that we can correct or extend the information provided