Ficus calyptroceras 


Taxonomy [top]

Kingdom Phylum Class Order Family
Plantae Tracheophyta Magnoliopsida Urticales Moraceae

Scientific Name: Ficus calyptroceras
Species Authority: (Miq.) Miq.
Common Name(s):
Spanish Gameleira-branca

Assessment Information [top]

Red List Category & Criteria: Vulnerable B1+2bc ver 2.3
Year Published: 1998
Date Assessed: 1998-01-01
Needs updating
Assessor(s): Pereira, J.P. <i>et al.</i>

Geographic Range [top]

Countries occurrence:
Brazil (Bahia, Goiás, Mato Grosso do Sul, Minas Gerais, Piauí)
Range Map: Click here to open the map viewer and explore range.

Habitat and Ecology [top]

Citation: Pereira, J.P. et al.. 1998. Ficus calyptroceras. The IUCN Red List of Threatened Species 1998: e.T34468A9870187. . Downloaded on 01 December 2015.
Disclaimer: To make use of this information, please check the <Terms of Use>.
Feedback: If you see any errors or have any questions or suggestions on what is shown on this page, please provide us with feedback so that we can correct or extend the information provided