Ficus aripuanensis 

Scope: Global

Translate page into:

Taxonomy [top]

Kingdom Phylum Class Order Family
Plantae Tracheophyta Magnoliopsida Urticales Moraceae

Scientific Name: Ficus aripuanensis
Species Authority: C.C.Berg & Kooy
Common Name(s):
Spanish Figueira-de-aripuana

Assessment Information [top]

Red List Category & Criteria: Endangered B1+2bc ver 2.3
Year Published: 1998
Date Assessed: 1998-01-01
Needs updating
Assessor(s): Pereira, J.P. <i>et al.</i>
Previously published Red List assessments:

Geographic Range [top]

Countries occurrence:
Brazil (Mato Grosso, Pará)
Additional data:
Range Map:Click here to open the map viewer and explore range.

Habitat and Ecology [top]

Citation: Pereira, J.P. et al.. 1998. Ficus aripuanensis. The IUCN Red List of Threatened Species 1998: e.T34465A9870035. . Downloaded on 24 October 2016.
Disclaimer: To make use of this information, please check the <Terms of Use>.
Feedback: If you see any errors or have any questions or suggestions on what is shown on this page, please provide us with feedback so that we can correct or extend the information provided