Stenopelmatus navajo 

Scope: Global

Translate page into:

Taxonomy [top]

Kingdom Phylum Class Order Family
Animalia Arthropoda Insecta Orthoptera Stenopelmatidae

Scientific Name: Stenopelmatus navajo
Species Authority: Rentz, 1978
Common Name(s):
English Navajo Jerusalem Cricket

Assessment Information [top]

Red List Category & Criteria: Vulnerable B1+2bd ver 2.3
Year Published: 1996
Date Assessed: 1996-08-01
Needs updating
Assessor(s): Orthopteroid Specialist Group
Previously published Red List assessments:

Geographic Range [top]

Countries occurrence:
United States
Additional data:
Range Map:Click here to open the map viewer and explore range.

Habitat and Ecology [top]

Citation: Orthopteroid Specialist Group. 1996. Stenopelmatus navajo. The IUCN Red List of Threatened Species 1996: e.T20763A9230123. . Downloaded on 23 October 2016.
Disclaimer: To make use of this information, please check the <Terms of Use>.
Feedback: If you see any errors or have any questions or suggestions on what is shown on this page, please provide us with feedback so that we can correct or extend the information provided