Map_thumbnail_large_font

Spelaeodiscus triarius ssp. tatricus

Status_ne_offStatus_dd_offStatus_lc_offStatus_nt_offStatus_vu_onStatus_en_offStatus_cr_offStatus_ew_offStatus_ex_off

Taxonomy [top]

Kingdom Phylum Class Order Family
ANIMALIA MOLLUSCA GASTROPODA STYLOMMATOPHORA SPELAEODISCIDAE

Scientific Name: Spelaeodiscus triarius ssp. tatricus
Species Authority: Hazay, 1883
Parent Species:
-
Synonym(s):
Spelaeodiscus tatricus

Assessment Information [top]

Red List Category & Criteria: Vulnerable D2 ver 2.3
Year Published: 1996
Date Assessed: 1996-08-01
Annotations:
Needs updating
Assessor(s): Mollusc Specialist Group
History:
1994 Endangered (Groombridge 1994)

Geographic Range [top]

Countries:
Native:
Slovakia
Range Map: Click here to open the map viewer and explore range.

Habitat and Ecology [top]

Systems: Terrestrial

Citation: Mollusc Specialist Group 1996. Spelaeodiscus triarius ssp. tatricus. The IUCN Red List of Threatened Species. Version 2014.2. <www.iucnredlist.org>. Downloaded on 30 July 2014.
Disclaimer: To make use of this information, please check the <Terms of Use>.
Feedback: If you see any errors or have any questions or suggestions on what is shown on this page, please fill in the feedback form so that we can correct or extend the information provided