Platyops sterreri 

Scope: Global

Translate page into:

Taxonomy [top]

Kingdom Phylum Class Order Family
Animalia Arthropoda Malacostraca Mysida Mysidae

Scientific Name: Platyops sterreri
Species Authority: Bacescu & Iliffe, 1986
Common Name(s):
English Sterrer’s Cave Mysid

Assessment Information [top]

Red List Category & Criteria: Critically Endangered B1+2c ver 2.3
Year Published: 1996
Date Assessed: 1996-08-01
Needs updating
Assessor(s): Iliffe, T.M.

Geographic Range [top]

Countries occurrence:
Additional data:
Range Map:Click here to open the map viewer and explore range.

Habitat and Ecology [top]

Citation: Iliffe, T.M. 1996. Platyops sterreri. The IUCN Red List of Threatened Species 1996: e.T17563A7140340. . Downloaded on 24 October 2016.
Disclaimer: To make use of this information, please check the <Terms of Use>.
Feedback: If you see any errors or have any questions or suggestions on what is shown on this page, please provide us with feedback so that we can correct or extend the information provided