Map_thumbnail_large_font

Natrix natrix ssp. cetti 

Scope: Global
Status_ne_offStatus_dd_offStatus_lc_offStatus_nt_offStatus_vu_offStatus_en_offStatus_cr_onStatus_ew_offStatus_ex_off

Translate page into:

Taxonomy [top]

Kingdom Phylum Class Order Family
Animalia Chordata Reptilia Squamata Natricidae

Scientific Name: Natrix natrix ssp. cetti
Species Authority: Gene, 1838
Parent Species:
Common Name(s):
English Sardinian Grass Snake

Assessment Information [top]

Red List Category & Criteria: Critically Endangered A1ac, B1+2abcde, C2a ver 2.3
Year Published: 1996
Date Assessed: 1996-08-01
Annotations:
Needs updating
Assessor(s): European Reptile & Amphibian Specialist Group
Previously published Red List assessments:

Geographic Range [top]

Countries occurrence:
Native:
Italy
Additional data:
Range Map:Click here to open the map viewer and explore range.

Habitat and Ecology [top]


Citation: European Reptile & Amphibian Specialist Group. 1996. Natrix natrix ssp. cetti. The IUCN Red List of Threatened Species 1996: e.T14364A4436077. . Downloaded on 26 September 2016.
Disclaimer: To make use of this information, please check the <Terms of Use>.
Feedback: If you see any errors or have any questions or suggestions on what is shown on this page, please provide us with feedback so that we can correct or extend the information provided