Nannoperca oxleyana 


Taxonomy [top]

Kingdom Phylum Class Order Family
Animalia Chordata Actinopterygii Perciformes Percichthyidae

Scientific Name: Nannoperca oxleyana
Species Authority: Whitley, 1940
Common Name(s):
English Oxleyan Pygmy Perch

Assessment Information [top]

Red List Category & Criteria: Endangered A1ce+2c ver 2.3
Year Published: 1996
Date Assessed: 1996-08-01
Needs updating
Assessor(s): Wager, R.
Previously published Red List assessments:
1994 Vulnerable (V)

Geographic Range [top]

Countries occurrence:
Range Map: Click here to open the map viewer and explore range.

Habitat and Ecology [top]

Citation: Wager, R. 1996. Nannoperca oxleyana. The IUCN Red List of Threatened Species 1996: e.T14321A4431441. . Downloaded on 26 November 2015.
Disclaimer: To make use of this information, please check the <Terms of Use>.
Feedback: If you see any errors or have any questions or suggestions on what is shown on this page, please provide us with feedback so that we can correct or extend the information provided