Map_thumbnail_large_font

Anetia cubana 

Scope: Global
Status_ne_offStatus_dd_offStatus_lc_offStatus_nt_onStatus_vu_offStatus_en_offStatus_cr_offStatus_ew_offStatus_ex_off

Translate page into:

Taxonomy [top]

Kingdom Phylum Class Order Family
Animalia Arthropoda Insecta Lepidoptera Nymphalidae

Scientific Name: Anetia cubana
Species Authority: (Salvin, 1869)
Common Name(s):
English Salvin's Anetia

Assessment Information [top]

Red List Category & Criteria: Lower Risk/near threatened ver 2.3
Year Published: 1996
Date Assessed: 1996-08-01
Annotations:
Needs updating
Assessor(s): Lepidoptera Specialist Group
Previously published Red List assessments:

Geographic Range [top]

Countries occurrence:
Native:
Cuba
Additional data:
Range Map:Click here to open the map viewer and explore range.

Habitat and Ecology [top]


Citation: Lepidoptera Specialist Group. 1996. Anetia cubana. The IUCN Red List of Threatened Species 1996: e.T1287A3393553. . Downloaded on 28 August 2016.
Disclaimer: To make use of this information, please check the <Terms of Use>.
Feedback: If you see any errors or have any questions or suggestions on what is shown on this page, please provide us with feedback so that we can correct or extend the information provided